This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Harborne CC - Worcs Lge 4th XI Vs Redditch CC - Redditch Entaco 4th Xl

Fixture Details

Type :League: Worcestershire County League Division Five 2nd XI - 2017Date :Saturday 26th August 2017
Toss:Redditch CC - Redditch Entaco 4th Xl won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Richmond Hill RoadRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Harborne: Pradeep Kalsi: 106

Result Summary

Result:    Harborne CC - Worcs Lge 4th XI - Win (24) by 158 runs
Harborne CC - Worcs Lge 4th XIRedditch CC - Redditch Entaco 4th Xl
Score266 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'108 all out (22.5 overs) 't'
Game Points240
Penalty Points10
Batting Points00
Bowling Points04
Total Points234

Harborne CC - Worcs Lge 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Harveyb  Adeel Ahmed0000
2Akhil Groverct Adam Sharpb  Numaan Suleman1000
3Pradeep Kalsict Adeel Ahmedb  Zeb Khan106000
4Aashan Khanct Jacob Ottleyb  Numaan Suleman9000
5Paramdeep Kalsib  Suman Ahmed36000
6Navid Anjum*lbwb  Zeb Khan24000
7George Webbb  Ben Hicklin10000
8Nadeem Hashmib  Zeb Khan0000
9Fahd Hakeemnot out25000
10Wasim Mahmoodct Nick Littleb  Ben Hicklin0000
11Brian Webbnot out1000
Extras       b (10), lb (10), w (30), nb (4)54
Total266
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adeel Ahmed11037100
2Numaan Suleman6311200
3Ben Hicklin6035200
4Zeb Khan12236300
5Suman Ahmed5051100
6Jacob Ottley5022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total455212900

Redditch CC - Redditch Entaco 4th Xl

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Little*b  Akhil Grover14300
2Abdullah Zaheerb  Pradeep Kalsi22300
3Ikram Hussainb  Pradeep Kalsi5000
4Suman Ahmedb  Fahd Hakeem25410
5Adeel Ahmedb  Akhil Grover11200
6Adam Sharpct Aashan Khanb  Fahd Hakeem16200
7Zeb Khanb  Brian Webb0000
8Numaan Sulemanb  Brian Webb0000
9Jacob Ottleynot out4000
10Ben Hicklinlbwb  Brian Webb2000
Extras       b (2), w (6), nb (1)9
Total108
Wickets 9
Overs 22.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Pradeep Kalsi8139200
2Akhil Grover8138200
3Brian Webb3.5010300
4Fahd Hakeem3010200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total22.5299900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers